Is Evaporated - Milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3.

Check Evaporated - Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeMeal Prep