Is Evaporated milk Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole _Milk_, Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates; Vitamin D. Minimum Milk Fat 9%, non fat milk solids 22%
Check Evaporated milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evaporated milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Milk · Can
Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep


