Is Evaporated milk Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, fat, skimmed cow's milk powder, vegetable oil (palm oil)، E407, E339, E332, E471, vitamin D3, contain minimum total solids 23.2%, fat 7.8

Check Evaporated milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeMeal PrepDrinking