Is EVE - SUPERIOR WOMEN'S MULTI - 90 TABS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 9 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's not alpha-gal friendly

  • tg red algae sea minerals
  • from choline bitartrate
  • from calcium carbonate
  • pantothenic acid
  • from d-calcium pantothenate
  • +5 more

tg red algae sea minerals

Dietitian note

Red algae carry the polysaccharide carrageenan, which contains alpha-gal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (100% As Beta-carotene), Vitamin C (From Calcium Ascorbate And Ascorbyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (As Ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin K (As Menaquinone K2 And Phytonadione K1), Thiamin (Vitamin B-1), From Thiamin Hcl, Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Niacinamide And From Inositol Hexanicotinate, Vitamin B-6 (From Pyridoxine Hcl And Pyridoxal-5-phosphate (P-5-p)), Folate (As Folic Acid), Vitamin B-12 (As Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B-5), From D-calcium Pantothenate, Calcium (From Calcium Carbonate (Aquamin(r) Tg Red Algae Sea Minerals) And Calcium Ascorbate), Iron (From Ferrochel(r) Ferrous Bisglycinate), Traacs(r)), Iodine (From Iodide), Magnesium (From Magnesium Citrate And Aquamin(r) Tg Red Algae Sea Minerals), Zinc (From Zinc Bisglycinate), Selenium (From L-selenomethionine), Copper (From Copper Bisglycinate), Manganese (From Manganese Bisglycinate), Chromium (From Chromium Picolinate), Molybdenum (From Molybdate), From Chloride, Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Fruit, Pomegranate Extract (Fruit), Min, 40% Punicalagins (Punicosides A And B)), Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Fruit Skin And Pulp, Mangosteen Extract (Fruit Peel), Garcinia Mangostana, Min, 10% Mangostin, Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Choline (From Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Aloe Vera (Leaf), :1 Concentrate, Lycopene (From Natural Tomato Extract), Lutein (From Marigold Flowers), Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Croscarmellose, Vegetarian Coating And Chlorophyll, Vitamin E From Soy

Check EVE - SUPERIOR WOMEN'S MULTI - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

EVE - SUPERIOR WOMEN'S MULTI - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go