Is Evergood Fine Foods Sausage Hot Link Louisiana Brand - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sodium nitrite in natural pork casing
- beef
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
sodium nitrite in natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef, water, salt, dextrose, spices, paprika, corn syrup solids, sodium phosphate, natural flavoring, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite in natural pork casing
Check Evergood Fine Foods Sausage Hot Link Louisiana Brand - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evergood Fine Foods Sausage Hot Link Louisiana Brand - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Evergood Fine Foods Sausage Hot Link Louisiana Brand - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


