Is Evergood Naturally Smoked Pineapple Sausage, 13 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Dehydrated Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid), Dextrose, Salt, Natural Pineapple Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Pineapple Juice Solids), Sodium Phosphate, Maple Syrup, Paprika, Spice, Flavorings, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Evergood Naturally Smoked Pineapple Sausage, 13 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evergood Naturally Smoked Pineapple Sausage, 13 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

SafewayWalmartAmazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep