Is EverGood Old Fashioned Beef Frankfurters - 13 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef, water, salt, dextrose, corn syrup solids, paprika, sodium phosphate, spices, onion powder, sodium erythorbate, natural flavorings, garlic powder, sodium nitrite in natural sheep casing
Check EverGood Old Fashioned Beef Frankfurters - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EverGood Old Fashioned Beef Frankfurters - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
EverGood Old Fashioned Beef Frankfurters - 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


