Is EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER - 500ML + 350ML Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • black walnut

black walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Sodium Olefin Sulfonate, Disodium Sulfosuccinates, Decylpolyglucose, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, Sucrose Cocoate, Glycol Stearate, Glycerine, D-panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Xanthan Gum, Sweet Orange Oil, Peppermint Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Fragrance, Conditioner: Purified Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Emulsifying Plant Wax, Aloe Vera, Ascorbic Acid, Silk Amino Acids, Octylmethoxycinnamate, Glucose & Glucoseoxidase & Lactoperoxidase, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Behenyl Alcohol, Panthenol Dl (Pro-vitamin B-5), Geogard (R), Ect: Benzyl Alcohol & Salicylic Acid & Glycerin & Sorbic Acid, Aromatic Plant Oil Blend: Citrus Sinensis (Orange-sweet), Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Aqueous Herbal Blend: Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), :1 Leaf Extract, Spirulina Platensis (Spirulina), Powder, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail 7% Silica), :1 Extract, Stellaria Media (Chickweed), Leaf, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Whole, Juglans Nigra (Black Walnut), Matricaria Recutita (Chamomile), Flower, Salix Alba (White Willow), Bark, Cymbopogon Citratus (Lemongrass), Verbascum Thapsus (Mullein), Citric Acid, Certified Organic

Check EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER - 500ML + 350ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER - 500ML + 350ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Hair Care