Is Evergreen Fresh Egg Noddle 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Egg, Cornstarch, Preservative (202).
Check Evergreen Fresh Egg Noddle 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evergreen Fresh Egg Noddle 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Evergreen Fresh Egg Noddle 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


