Is Everland Organic Toasted Sesame Oil Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- bottled in a facility that also processes peanuts
bottled in a facility that also processes peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Unrefined Toasted Sesame Oil. Contains Sesame. Bottled In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Grains.
Check Everland Organic Toasted Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everland Organic Toasted Sesame Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


