Is EVERROAST CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, LESS THAN 1.5% OF SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DETROSE, FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH. COATED WITH: BROWN SUGAR, CARROT, ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICE, GARLIC CELERY, 2% OR LESS OF CARROT POWDER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING), SPINACH TORTILLA (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, MONO-DIGLYCERIDE, SALT, BAKING POWDER, WHEY, SPINACH POWDER, PARSLEY, BETA TABA, FD & C BLUE # 1, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW #5, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)), ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)).

Check EVERROAST CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go