Is Every Day Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Aqueous Extract, Cocos Nucfea (Coconut), Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Stearic Aid, Aromatic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Extract, Cocos Nucifera Coconati Water Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Emulsifying Wax, Potassium Sorbate, Sadu Bicarbonate, Fair For Life Fair Trade Certified Ingredient | 02 Mred By Beauty Equality Empowermene Utiaes Sustainable Wildcrafted, Funds From Product Sales Help Conduct The Following Empowerment Projects In Togo, West Africa: Alaffia Fair Pays Wages, Empowers Mothers And Families, Reforestation Maternal Care 59, Trees Planted 4, Births Funded School Supplies 34, Student Recipients Eyeglasses 25, Eyeglasses Distributed Bicycles For Education School Construction 8, Bikes Distributed 12 Schools Built Asof1/n2018 Handcrafted By Alaffia In Olympia, Wa Usa 98501 360-866-0080 Alaffg 02018 All 00730 Com
Check Every Day Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Day Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


