Is Every Man Jack Beard Balm, with Tea Tree Oil, Sandalwood, Grooming Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bran extract
bran extract
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. If you see bran on a food label, assume it refers to wheat bran unless otherwise specified. Wheat bran contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Cetyl Alcohol, Lanolin Wax, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Silica, Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Benzyl Benzoate, Alpha-Isomethyl Lonone, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Eugenol, Benzyl Alcohol.
Check Every Man Jack Beard Balm, with Tea Tree Oil, Sandalwood, Grooming against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Man Jack Beard Balm, with Tea Tree Oil, Sandalwood, Grooming in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Every Man Jack Beard Balm, with Tea Tree Oil, Sandalwood, Grooming is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


