Is Every Man Jack Beard Balm, with Tea Tree Oil, Sandalwood, Grooming Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Cetyl Alcohol, Lanolin Wax, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Silica, Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Benzyl Benzoate, Alpha-Isomethyl Lonone, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Eugenol, Benzyl Alcohol.

Check Every Man Jack Beard Balm, with Tea Tree Oil, Sandalwood, Grooming against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Every Man Jack Beard Balm, with Tea Tree Oil, Sandalwood, Grooming is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Lactose Free? Every Man Jack Beard Balm, with Tea Tree Oil, Sandalwood, Grooming | Spoonful