Is Every Man Jack Sea Salt Aluminum Free Deodorant Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Propanediol, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Stearate, Polyglycely1-10 Caprylate/Caprate, Caprylyl Glycol, Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Usnea Barbata (Lichen) Extract, Citrus Grand's (Grapefruit) Seed Extract Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract.
Check Every Man Jack Sea Salt Aluminum Free Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Man Jack Sea Salt Aluminum Free Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Every Man Jack Sea Salt Aluminum Free Deodorant is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


