Is Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, Sandalwood, 2-in-1 Daily Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • peg-40 castor oil
  • glycerin
  • peg-i50 distearate
  • +1 more

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aque/Eau, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Glycol Stearate, Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-I50 Distearate, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Fusanus Spicatus (Sandalwood) Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Polyquaternium-7, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Dimethicone Copolyol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Geranium Macultum (Spotted Cranesbill) Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia (Coneflower) Extract, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Extract, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress) Extract, Fragrance/Parfum, Lilial, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, Sandalwood, 2-in-1 Daily against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, Sandalwood, 2-in-1 Daily is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky