Is Every Man Jack Skin Clearing Activated Charcoal Body Wash Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (2.0 %). Purpose: Acne Treatment. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Extract, Salvia Officinalis (sage) Leaf Extract, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Extract, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress) Extract, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Decyl Glucoside, Salicylic Acid, Dimethicone Copolymer, Hydrolyzed Glycine Soja (Soy) Protein, Polyquanternium-7, Glycerol Monostearate, Activated Charcoal, Polyactic Acid, Polyquaternium-10, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Mentha Spicata (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Oil, Fragrance, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract.

Check Every Man Jack Skin Clearing Activated Charcoal Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Every Man Jack Skin Clearing Activated Charcoal Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid