Is Every Woman, Women's Multivitamin, Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (From Algae), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin E (D-a-tocopherol), Iu, Niacinamide (Niacinamide), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Chloride), From Algae, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Riboflavin (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamin (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Bta-carotne (2500 Iu), Manganese (Manganese Chloride), Copper (Copper Sulfate), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin, Selenium (Selenate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Vitamin K1 And Vitamin K2 (Phytonadione, Menaquinone 7), Iodine (Iodide), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Molybdenum (Molybdate), Organic Chaste Tree (Berry), Organic Maca (Root), Elderberry (Berry), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Organic Red Clover (Flower), Organic Aloe (Leaf), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Organic Astragalus (Root), Organic Eleuthero (Root), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Oregano (Leaf), Organic Raspberry (Leaf), Organic Fenugreek (Seed), Organic Hawthorn (Berry And Seed), Grape (Seed), Extract, Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Organic Cardamom (Seed), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Ginger (Rhizome), Hydroethanolic Extract, Supercritical Extract, Organic Ginger (Rhizome), Lithothamnion: (L, Calcareum And L, Corallioides), Nutrients And Botanicals Are Cultured In Organic Media That May Contain: Organicmilled Soy, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Organic Yeast: Active And Inactive), Organicmaltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Molasses, Lactobacilli (L, Acidophilus,l, Bifidus, L, Rhamnosus), Enzymes (Deactivated), Red Seaweed Algae (Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides), Silica, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin, Alginateand Pea Starch

Check Every Woman, Women's Multivitamin, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Every Woman, Women's Multivitamin, Tablets is available at 3 retailers

Thrive MarketWalgreensNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemOn The Go