Is Every Woman's One Daily Multi 55+ Supplement Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy flour
organic soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Culture Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Molasses, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum And L, Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated),ganic Safflower Oil), Organic Gum Acacia, Silicon Dioxide, Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax, Mixed Tocopherols And Magnesium Oxide
Check Every Woman's One Daily Multi 55+ Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Woman's One Daily Multi 55+ Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Every Woman's One Daily Multi 55+ Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


