Is Everyday Cherry Pie, 2 lb Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries (Real Cherries (May Contain Pits)), Unbleached Pastry Flour (Wheat), Palm Oil, Sugar, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Stabilizer Blend (Sugar, Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Agar And Salt), Sea Salt

Check Everyday Cherry Pie, 2 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Everyday Cherry Pie, 2 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
FlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep