Is Everyday Cherry Pie, 2 lb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached pastry flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherries (Real Cherries (May Contain Pits)), Unbleached Pastry Flour (Wheat), Palm Oil, Sugar, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Stabilizer Blend (Sugar, Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Agar And Salt), Sea Salt
Check Everyday Cherry Pie, 2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Cherry Pie, 2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Everyday Cherry Pie, 2 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


