Is EVERYDAY DOSE Coffee+ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen peptides
hydrolyzed bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Coffee, L-Theanine, Organic Chaga Fruiting Body Extract (Inonotus obliquus), Organic Lion's Mane Fruiting Body Extract (Hericium erinaceus)
Check EVERYDAY DOSE Coffee+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYDAY DOSE Coffee+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
BitterSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep


