Is Everyday Essentials Fruit & Nut Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jumbo Raisins (30%) (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Pale Skin Peanuts (28%), Blanched Peanuts (15%), Sultanas (12%) (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Red Skin Peanuts (10%), Almonds (5%). Contains Peanuts and Almonds. It may also contain Brazil nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecan Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Walnuts, Barley, Milk, Mustard, Sesame, Soya and Wheat.

Check Everyday Essentials Fruit & Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping