Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Everyday Essentials Grated Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch. Contains Milk.

Check Everyday Essentials Grated Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking
Peanut Free? Everyday Essentials Grated Cheddar | Spoonful