No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Everyday Essentials Grated Mozzarella Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Potato Starch. Contains Milk.

Check Everyday Essentials Grated Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepBaking
Lactose Free? Everyday Essentials Grated Mozzarella | Spoonful