Is Everyday Essentials Pasta Sauce Tomato & Herb Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato purée from concentrate (42%), tomatoes (29%), water, modified maize starch, salt, rapeseed oil, acidity regulator: citric acid, dried onion, garlic powder, sugar, herbs, spices, sweetener: sodium saccharin.

Check Everyday Essentials Pasta Sauce Tomato & Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping