Is Everyday Essentials White Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • sweet whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk, Soya. May Also Contain Peanuts, Nuts, Egg And Gluten Sources.

Check Everyday Essentials White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Everyday Essentials White Chocolate | Spoonful