Is Everyday Kimchi Seaweed Mother In Laws Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NAPA CABBAGE, KOREAN RED CHILE PEPPER FLAKES, YELLOW ONION, SEAWEED, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CANE SUGAR, GREEN ONION, FRESH PEELED GARLIC, SEAWEED, FRESH GINGER. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES WHEAT, MILK, SEAFOOD, SOY AND NUTS.
Check Everyday Kimchi Seaweed Mother In Laws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Kimchi Seaweed Mother In Laws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
JET-PUFFED Miniature Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


