Is Everyday Kimchi Seaweed Mother In Laws Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NAPA CABBAGE, KOREAN RED CHILE PEPPER FLAKES, YELLOW ONION, SEAWEED, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CANE SUGAR, GREEN ONION, FRESH PEELED GARLIC, SEAWEED, FRESH GINGER. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES WHEAT, MILK, SEAFOOD, SOY AND NUTS.
Check Everyday Kimchi Seaweed Mother In Laws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Kimchi Seaweed Mother In Laws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
JET-PUFFED Miniature Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


