Is Everyday Shea Vanilla Mint Moisturizing Conditioner, 32 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Leaf (Certified Fair Trade By Imo), Aqueous Extract, Butter (Certified Fair Trade By Imo), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Emulsifying Wax, Stearic Acid, Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla), Extract, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Leaf Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate

Check Everyday Shea Vanilla Mint Moisturizing Conditioner, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Everyday Shea Vanilla Mint Moisturizing Conditioner, 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Grooming