Is Everyday Shea Vanilla Mint Moisturizing Conditioner, 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- emulsifying wax
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Leaf (Certified Fair Trade By Imo), Aqueous Extract, Butter (Certified Fair Trade By Imo), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Emulsifying Wax, Stearic Acid, Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla), Extract, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Leaf Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate
Check Everyday Shea Vanilla Mint Moisturizing Conditioner, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Shea Vanilla Mint Moisturizing Conditioner, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Everyday Shea Vanilla Mint Moisturizing Conditioner, 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


