Is EVERYDAY STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Cooked Chicken And Chicken Broth, Onions (Dried), Celery (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Sugar, Turmeric, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, With Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate As

Check EVERYDAY STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

EVERYDAY STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep