Is Everyday Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • the good news is that the content is at a level that would not affect lactose intolerant sufferers
  • why do we use milk
  • soya milk
  • milk

the good news is that the content is at a level that would not affect lactose intolerant sufferers

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulking agent (microcrystalline cellulose), live bacterial strains (milk, soya), vegetable capsule (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose).

Check Everyday against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt Substitute · Pill, Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftGelatinous
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal Prep