Is Everyone Lotion, Nourishing, Citrus + Mint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- xanthan gum
- cetyl esters
- cetyl alcohol
- lecithin
- +2 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Glucoside, Sorbitan Olivate, Stearyl Alcohol, Organic Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Lecithin, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Esters, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Eo Organic Herbal Blend (Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Organic Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, And Organic Camelia Sinensis Leaf Extract), Eo Essential Oil Blend (Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phytate, Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate
Check Everyone Lotion, Nourishing, Citrus + Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyone Lotion, Nourishing, Citrus + Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Everyone Lotion, Nourishing, Citrus + Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


