Is Everyone Lotion, Nourishing, Coconut + Lemon Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Glucoside, Sorbitan Olivate, Stearyl Alcohol, Organic Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Lecithin, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Esters, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Eo Organic Herbal Blend (Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Organic Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, And Organic Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract), Eo Essential Oil Blend (Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phytate, Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate
Check Everyone Lotion, Nourishing, Coconut + Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyone Lotion, Nourishing, Coconut + Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Everyone Lotion, Nourishing, Coconut + Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


