Is EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sunflower oil & natural flavor

sunflower oil & natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A savory, aromatic topping delivering crunchy texture and bold, savory notes; texture is crisp with small crunchy pieces. Commonly sprinkled on bagels, toast, eggs, sandwiches, salads, and roasted vegetables. Reviewers note strong, consistent flavor and pleasing crunch, with occasional comments about uneven distribution in packaging and some note variable freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Poppy Seed, Salt, Onion, Sesame Seed, Sunflower Oil & Natural Flavor

Check EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep