Is Everything Bagel Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • resistant wheat starch
  • wheat protein
  • cultured wheat flour
  • wheat flour

resistant wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Fava Bean Protein, Jerusalem Artichoke Fiber, Rice Flour, Olive Oil, Onion, Hulled Sesame Seeds, Contains 2% or less of: Yeast, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Salt, Vinegar, Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, Enzymes, Cornmeal.

Check Everything Bagel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go