Is Everything Bagel Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached unbromated flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MALT, RAW ORGANIC SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, NON-BROMATED DOUGH CONDITIONER; SALT, BAKER'S YEAST
Check Everything Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


