Is EVERYTHING BAGELS, EVERYTHING Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SESAME SEEDS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: POPPY SEEDS, YEAST, SALT, DEHYDRATED MINCED GARLIC, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEHYDRATED TOASTED CHOPPED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, PROPIONIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, PHOSPHORIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CORN STARCH.
Check EVERYTHING BAGELS, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING BAGELS, EVERYTHING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll, Loaf


