Is EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE... Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • milk fat
  • egg yolks
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • natural flavors
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A chocolate and vanilla ice cream blend offering creamy base contrast with crunchy and chewy mix ins, commonly scooped for bowls, shared at gatherings, or blended into shakes. Reviewers note pronounced chocolate flavor, satisfying textural variety, and generally ample mix ins, with occasional comments about uneven distribution between individual servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Egg Yolks, Peanuts, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Dried Cane Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla Extract, Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Almonds, Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Milk Fat, Butteroil, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower,, Sunflower Oil), Carrageenan, Corn Maltodextrin, May Contain Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE... against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE... is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking