Is Everything But The Ratatouille Seasoning Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, FRENCH GRY SEA SALT, MINCED ONION, BUTTER (CONTAINS MILK), MINCED GARLIC, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, CHIVES, DILL TIPS, BASIL LEAVES, CHERVIL, TARRAGON, WHITE PEPPER, PARSLEY

Check Everything But The Ratatouille Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spice · Powder, Granule, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyButterySpicy?
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningGarnishingSalad Topping