Is Everything crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- buttermilk solids
- whey solids
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC EVERYTHING BLEND (ORGANIC BLACK AND WHITE SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS (WHEY SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK POWDER), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, FLAXSEED, BAKING SODA, SALT
Check Everything crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


