Is EVERYTHING GLUTEN FREE NORWEGIAN CRISPBREAD, EVERYTHING Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GLUTEN FREE OATS*, FLAX SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, POTATO FIBER, WATER.

Check EVERYTHING GLUTEN FREE NORWEGIAN CRISPBREAD, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping