Is Everything Goat's Milk Cheese With Everything Bagel Seasoning Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat's milk
  • microbial enzyme
  • natural flavor

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Poppy Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Everything Goat's Milk Cheese With Everything Bagel Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping