Is EVERYTHING HOMMUS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICK PEAS, WATER, BLEND OF OILS (SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL), SESAME TAHINI (CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), ONION, POPPY SEED, GARLIC, RED PEPPER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, GUAR GUM.

Check EVERYTHING HOMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep