Is Everything Legendary Ground, Lightly Seasoned, Plant Based Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • cultured dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Expeller-Pressed Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Seasoning Blend (Potato Starch, Nutritional Yeast, Garlic Powder, Garlic Salt, Hemp Protein Powder, Cultured Dextrose, Beet Powder (Color), Spices, Basil, Lemon Oil), Pepper Sauce (Cane Vinegar, Onions, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Peppers, Raisins, Ginger, Mango Concentrate, Cloves, Thyme, Garlic, Black Pepper, Orange Peel), Vegetable Broth (Yeast Extract Water, Salt, Vegetable Juice (Onion, Celeriac), Organic Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Organic Molasses, Organic Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum), Contains Less Than 2% Of Apple Cider Vinegar, Methylcellulose, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Natural Flavor.

Check Everything Legendary Ground, Lightly Seasoned, Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Everything Legendary Ground, Lightly Seasoned, Plant Based is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiPeppery
Texture
GrainyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch