Is EVERYTHING & MORE MULTIGRAIN WITH OLIVE OIL, CRACKERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FLOURS (STONE GROUND WHEAT, DARK RYE, SPROUTED WHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA), ONION JUICE, SEA SALT, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, BAKING SODA, ROASTED GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, CARAWAY SEEDS.
Check EVERYTHING & MORE MULTIGRAIN WITH OLIVE OIL, CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING & MORE MULTIGRAIN WITH OLIVE OIL, CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
EVERYTHING & MORE MULTIGRAIN WITH OLIVE OIL, CRACKERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


