Is EVERYTHING & MORE MULTIGRAIN WITH OLIVE OIL, CRACKERS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • stone ground wheat
  • sprouted wheat
  • enriched unbleached flour
  • malted barley flour
  • organic whole grain flours

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FLOURS (STONE GROUND WHEAT, DARK RYE, SPROUTED WHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA), ONION JUICE, SEA SALT, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, BAKING SODA, ROASTED GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, CARAWAY SEEDS.

Check EVERYTHING & MORE MULTIGRAIN WITH OLIVE OIL, CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EVERYTHING & MORE MULTIGRAIN WITH OLIVE OIL, CRACKERS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichTopping