Is EVERYTHING ORGANIC CASHEW MILK CREAM CHEESE, EVERYTHING Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
- organic cashew milk
- organic coconut cream
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEW MILK (ORGANIC CASHEWS, FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, SEA SALT, CULTURES.
Check EVERYTHING ORGANIC CASHEW MILK CREAM CHEESE, EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING ORGANIC CASHEW MILK CREAM CHEESE, EVERYTHING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


