Is Everything Sesame Sticks Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, GROUND BULGAR WHEAT, POPPY SEEDS, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, MINCED ONION, TURMERIC (COLOUR), BEET POWDER (COLOUR).

Check Everything Sesame Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Everything Sesame Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping